Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1063593390
Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi DDS, MDS, INC.
Orthodontist
She is located at 235 North San Mateo Drive Suite 300 in San Mateo, CA 94401. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Lingual Braces, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063593390. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 342-4171. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bleeding Gums
- Braces
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Lingual Braces
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Palatal Expansion
- Pericoronitis
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tooth Extraction
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Align Technology | $1740 |
| Ultradent Products | $603 |
| Ormco | $128 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1896 |
| Other | $604 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Orthodontists?
There are 7 other orthodontists in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 256 North San Mateo Drive San Mateo, 94401, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 7 256 North San Mateo Drive San Mateo, 94401, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 160 50 South San Mateo Drive San Mateo, 94401, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 130 North San Mateo Drive San Mateo, 94401, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 160 50 South San Mateo Drive San Mateo, 94401, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 19 11th Avenue San Mateo, 94401, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 256 North San Mateo Drive San Mateo, 94401, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi treat?
Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Lingual Braces, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi?
Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi's office is located at 235 North San Mateo Drive Suite 300 in San Mateo, CA 94401.
Does Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Alexa A. Alborzi is affiliated with Alexa Alborzi DDS MDS.